Industrial grade material. Comes in polypack or corrugated box packaging.
Alpha olefin sulfonate is commonly used as a surfactant in personal care products, such as sulfate-free shampoo, liquid and bar soaps, hand sanitizers, bath lotions, bubble baths, and facial cleansers, as well as in various household products such as dishwashing liquids and vehicle wash liquids.
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate is a great surfactant that helps remove dirt, pollutants and buildup from the hair and scalp. Mostly present in hair care products, it can also be used in skin care and cosmetics.
HANDLING AND SAFETY
The substances in the Alkyl Sulfates and α-Olefin Sulfonate Group may be associated with human health and/or ecological effects; however, as a result of this screening assessment, it was found that the risk posed by these 4 substances is low at current levels of exposure.





45 reviews for Alpha Olefin Sulfonate (Powder & Liquid)
There are no reviews yet.